MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (74-47)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jose Altuve10440764134242946415514.329.392.46472
Tyler White297711223171513210.286.389.62318
Yuli Gurriel1003985311326175817434.284.315.40759
Tony Kemp*64178245012042423288.281.368.41631
Alex Bregman11845377126381227468668.278.381.51295
Carlos Correa782874774171135340842.258.345.46045
+ George Springer10942474106220195851926.250.335.43661
Josh Reddick*973234880122123934596.248.318.40941
Marwin González#11137041891731046431012.241.323.38441
Evan Gattis1053424582170237028831.240.297.49154
Max Stassi73204264913082721670.240.326.42233
+ Jake Marisnick7917528387092311754.217.279.41120
Martín Maldonado89290296216053614790.214.274.32130
+ Brian McCann*5015517323051713340.206.283.32314
Justin Verlander265010000020.200.200.2001
+ J.D. Davis308591520158230.176.247.2352
Charlie Morton236010000050.167.167.1670
Derek Fisher*42791313224115422.165.209.3925
Kyle Tucker*19519811035111.157.259.2161
Gerrit Cole259000000080.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*252000000020.000.000.0000
+ Lance McCullers Jr.*222000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Peacock471000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*13000000010.000.000.0000
Total121409559510432211415357542392358.255.329.428-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Collin McHugh51.833410055.12797413711.14
Tony Sipp*201.000370030.0235509331.50
Héctor Rondón22.5004601343.2351211312542.27
Justin Verlander118.57926260164.1122494623282172.52
Gerrit Cole115.68825250159.2107514814502192.71
Roberto Osuna11.500190919.1206601152.79
Charlie Morton123.80023230137.1104474414541712.88
Brad Peacock24.333470252.03917171013772.94
Ryan Pressly11.500570054.0492120619783.33
Dallas Keuchel*99.50025250155.0152655915401153.43
Joe Smith41.800400032.223131348353.58
Cionel Pérez*00-6007.04331573.86
+ Lance McCullers Jr.106.62522220126.0100605512501383.93
+ Chris Devenski22.500420238.2351818611444.19
Will Harris33.500490044.1432222312544.47
+ Reymin Guduan*00-1002.01111034.50
+ J.D. Davis00-1001.01111019.00
Total7447.612121121291090.186039337011430912813.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.