Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Caroline Wozniacki
Rank Points Record
10 3915 30-10
Country: DenmarkHeight: 5-10 Born: 7/11/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Odense, Denmark


Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby Rogers

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuWin 7-5, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 4-6, 6-2, 2-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiWin 6-0, 7-5
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnnika BeckWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundAnastasia RodionovaWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundSorana CirsteaWin 6-4, 6-2
Fourth RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 7-6 (7-1), 0-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsLucie SafarovaWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-1
FinalJohanna KontaLoss 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Fourth RoundMadison KeysWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKristina MladenovicLoss 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundViktorija GolubicWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCatherine BellisWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAnastasija SevastovaWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLauren DavisWin 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsMonica PuigWin 6-1, 6-2
FinalKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArina RodionovaWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica PuigWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-0, 7-5
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaLoss 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicole GibbsWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJulia GoergesLoss 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.