Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Lauren Davis
Rank Points Record
49 1093 20-22
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-2 Born: 10/9/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Gates Mills, Ohio


Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 2-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 1-6, 1-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninLoss 5-7, 5-7

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 1-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 1-6, 6-4, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 4-6, 5-7

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina KucovaWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
Third RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 5-7, 2-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 1-6, 6-2, 6-7 (4-7)

AEGON Open Nottingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKurumi NaraLoss 3-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarina WitthoeftLoss 6-2, 3-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-3
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 1-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica PuigWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 6-1, 6-7 (1-7)

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNadia PodoroskaWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariLoss 5-7, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 3-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundJulia GoergesWin 6-1, 6-4
Fourth RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMandy MinellaWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsElina SvitolinaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundElena VesninaWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiLoss 5-7, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha CrawfordLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Second RoundKurumi NaraWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsJelena OstapenkoWin 4-6, 6-4, 4-1 Retired
FinalAna KonjuhWin 6-3, 6-1

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.