Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Katerina Siniakova
Rank Points Record
33 1517 26-22
Country: Czech RepublicHeight: 5-9 Born: 5/10/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 152 Birthplace: Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 6-0
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 2-6, 3-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 14Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 5-7, 0-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Third RoundKiki BertensWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsAnett KontaveitLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 4-6, 0-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 6-2, 4-6, 1-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Moscow River Cup presented by O1 Properties
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 8-6
Second RoundOns JabeurWin 5-7, 6-4, 9-7
Third RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 6-1, 2-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundKateryna KozlovaWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna ZajaWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFanny StollarWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsJohanna LarssonLoss 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 3-6, 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 2-6, 2-5 Retired

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 4-6, 0-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 7-6 (9-7), 7-5
QuarterfinalsKristina MladenovicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-4, 2-6, 1-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeLoss 6-2, 3-6, 5-7

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundYafan WangWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKristyna PliskovaWin 6-2, 6-2
SemifinalsMaria SharapovaWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
FinalSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 6-2, 0-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.