Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Katerina Siniakova
Rank Points Record
49 1100 23-23
Country: Czech RepublicHeight: 5-9 Born: 5/10/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 152 Birthplace: Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicLoss 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 3-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMagda LinetteLoss 1-6, 2-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana CepelovaWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 0-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengLoss 6-1, 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 2-6, 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariana Duque-MarinoWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundVenus WilliamsLoss 5-7, 5-7

Ericsson Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundArantxa RusWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAnastasija SevastovaWin 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
SemifinalsCaroline GarciaWin 6-2, 7-5
FinalCaroline WozniackiWin 6-3, 6-4

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariLoss 3-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 3-6, 2-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNao HibinoWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 5-7, 6-2, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangWin 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 2-6, 6-1, 5-7

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaLoss 3-6, 7-5, 3-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss 2-6, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica PuigLoss 6-4, 2-6, 1-4 Retired

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMona BarthelWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 3-6, 1-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 3-6

Taiwan Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGalina VoskoboevaWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundShuai PengLoss 1-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundSimona HalepWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsNina StojanovicWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsJohanna KontaWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
FinalAlison RiskeWin 6-3, 6-4

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.